Privacy Policy

The responsible party within the meaning of the data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO), is:

Zerbus GmbH
Tägerhardweg 12
5436 Würenlos

E-mail: info@bluttrasur.ch
WebSite: https://www.bluttrasur.ch/

General information

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection regulations of the Swiss Confederation (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person has the right to protection of their privacy as well as protection against misuse of their personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the legal data protection regulations as well as this privacy policy.

In cooperation with our hosting providers, we make every effort to protect the databases as well as possible against unauthorized access, loss, misuse or falsification.

We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of data in accordance with the following description. This website can be visited without registration. Data such as pages accessed or names of files accessed, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes without this data being directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular name, address or e-mail address are collected as far as possible on a voluntary basis. Without your consent, the data will not be passed on to third parties.

Processing of personal data

Personal data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable person. A data subject is a person about whom personal data is processed. Processing includes any handling of personal data, regardless of the means and procedures used, in particular the storage, disclosure, acquisition, deletion, storage, modification, destruction and use of personal data.

We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. Furthermore, to the extent and insofar as the EU GDPR is applicable, we process personal data in accordance with the following legal bases in connection with Art. 6 (1) GDPR:

lit. a) Processing of personal data with the consent of the data subject.
lit. b) Processing of personal data for the fulfillment of a contract with the data subject as well as for the implementation of corresponding pre-contractual measures.
lit. c) Processing of personal data for the fulfillment of a legal obligation to which we are subject under any applicable law of the EU or under any applicable law of a country in which the GDPR is applicable in whole or in part.
lit. d) Processing of personal data in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person.
lit. f) Processing of personal data to protect the legitimate interests of us or of third parties, unless the fundamental freedoms and rights and interests of the data subject are overridden. Legitimate interests include, in particular, our business interest in being able to provide our website, information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.
We process personal data for the duration required for the respective purpose or purposes. In the case of longer-term retention obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we restrict processing accordingly.

Privacy policy for cookies

This website uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific information related to the user on the user’s terminal device while the user is using the website. Cookies make it possible, in particular, to determine the frequency of use and number of users of the pages, to analyze behavior patterns of page use, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies remain stored beyond the end of a browser session and can be retrieved when you visit the site again. If you do not wish this to happen, you should set your Internet browser so that it refuses to accept cookies.

A general objection to the use of cookies used for online marketing purposes can be declared for a large number of the services, especially in the case of tracking, via the U.S. site http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU site http://www.youronlinechoices.com/. Furthermore, the storage of cookies can be achieved by disabling them in the browser settings. Please note that in this case not all functions of this online offer can be used.

Privacy policy for SSL/TLS encryption

This website uses SSL/TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as requests that you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Data transmission security (without SSL)

Please note that data transmitted over an open network such as the Internet or an e-mail service without SSL encryption can be viewed by anyone. You can recognize an unencrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser shows “http://” and no lock symbol is displayed in your browser line. Information transmitted over the Internet and content received online may be transmitted over third-party networks. We cannot guarantee the confidentiality of any communications or materials transmitted over such open or third-party networks.

If you disclose personally identifiable information over an open network or third-party networks, you should be aware that your information may be lost or potentially accessed by third parties and, as a result, the information may be collected and used without your consent. While in many cases the individual data packets are transmitted in encrypted form, the names of the sender and recipient are not. Even if the sender and the recipient reside in the same country, the data transfer via such networks often takes place without controls even via third countries, i.e. also via countries that do not offer the same level of data protection as your country of domicile. We assume no responsibility for the security of your data during transmission over the Internet and disclaim any liability for direct or indirect losses. We ask you to use other means of communication should you consider this necessary or reasonable for security reasons.

Despite extensive technical and organizational security precautions, it is possible that data may be lost or intercepted and/or manipulated by unauthorized persons. As far as possible, we take appropriate technical and organizational security measures to prevent this within our system. However, your computer is outside the security perimeter under our control. It is your responsibility as a user to inform yourself about the necessary security precautions and to take appropriate measures in this regard. As the website operator, we are in no way liable for any damage that you may suffer as a result of data loss or manipulation.

Data that you enter in online forms may be passed on to third parties for the purpose of order processing and may be viewed and possibly processed by them.

Privacy policy for server log files

The provider of this website automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • browser type and browser version
  • Operating system used
  • referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request

This data cannot be assigned to specific persons. This data is not merged with other data sources. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively if we become aware of specific indications of illegal use.

Third party services

This website may use Google Maps for embedding maps, Google Invisible reCAPTCHA for protection against bots and spam, and YouTube for embedding videos.

These services of the American Google LLC use, among other things, cookies and, as a result, data is transferred to Google in the USA, although we assume that no personal tracking takes place in this context solely through the use of our website.

Google has undertaken to ensure adequate data protection in accordance with the US-European and the US-Swiss Privacy Shield.

Further information can be found in Google’s privacy policy.

Privacy policy for contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, the information you provide in the inquiry form, including the contact data you provide there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in case of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

Privacy policy for newsletter data

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on this website, we require an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the specified e-mail address and agree to receive the newsletter. Further data will not be collected. We use this data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and their use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example via the “unsubscribe” link in the newsletter.

Privacy policy for comment function on this website

For the comment function on this website, in addition to your comment, details of when the comment was created, your e-mail address and, if you do not post anonymously, the username you have chosen will be stored.

Storage of the IP address

Our comment function stores the IP addresses of users who post comments. Since we do not check comments on our site before they are activated, we need this data to be able to take action against the author in the event of legal violations such as insults or propaganda.

Subscribing to comments

As a user of the site, you can subscribe to comments after registering. You will receive a confirmation email to verify that you are the owner of the email address provided. You can unsubscribe from this function at any time via a link in the info emails.

Privacy policy for right to information, deletion, blocking

You have the right at any time to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of data processing, as well as a right to correct, block or delete this data. For this purpose, as well as for further questions on the subject of personal data, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.

Privacy Policy for Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google LL.C., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”). The statistics obtained enable us to improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. This website also uses Google Analytics for a cross-device analysis of visitor flows, which is carried out via a user ID. If you have a Google user account, you can deactivate the cross-device analysis of your usage in the settings there under “My data”, “Personal data”.

The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f DS-GVO. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data from Google. We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code “_anonymizeIp();” to ensure anonymized collection of IP addresses. This means that IP addresses are processed in abbreviated form, which means that they cannot be linked to a specific person. If the data collected about you is related to a person, this is immediately excluded and the personal data is deleted immediately.

Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. For the exceptional cases in which personal data is transferred to the USA, Google has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

Google Analytics uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

In addition, you can also prevent the use of Google Analytics by clicking on this link: Disable Google Analytics. This will save a so-called opt-out cookie on your data carrier, which prevents the processing of personal data by Google Analytics. Please note that if you delete all cookies on your terminal device, these opt-out cookies will also be deleted, i.e. you will have to set the opt-out cookies again if you wish to continue to prevent this form of data collection. The opt-out cookies are set per browser and computer/end device and must therefore be activated separately for each browser, computer or other end device.

Privacy Policy for Google Ads

This website uses Google Ads, an online marketing tool provided by Google (“Google Ads”). Google Ads uses cookies to serve ads that are relevant to users, to improve campaign performance reports, or to prevent a user from seeing the same ads more than once. Via a cookie ID, Google records which ads are displayed in which browser and can thus prevent them from being displayed more than once. In addition, Google Ads can use cookie IDs to record so-called conversions that are related to ad requests. This is the case, for example, when a user sees a Google Ads ad and later calls up the advertiser’s website with the same browser and buys something there. According to Google, Google Ads cookies do not contain any personal information.

Due to the marketing tools used, your browser automatically establishes a direct connection with Google’s server. Through the integration of Google Ads, Google receives the information that you have called up the corresponding part of our website or clicked on an advertisement from us. If you are registered with a Google service, Google can assign the visit to your account. Even if you are not registered with Google or have not logged in, there is a possibility that Google will obtain and store your IP address.

You can prevent participation in this tracking process in various ways:

by adjusting your browser software accordingly; in particular, the suppression of third-party cookies will result in you not receiving ads from third-party providers;
by disabling conversion tracking cookies by setting your browser to block cookies from the domain “www.googleadservices.com”, https://adssettings.google.com, which setting will be deleted when you delete your cookies;
by disabling interest-based ads from the providers that are part of the “About Ads” self-regulatory campaign, via the link https://www.aboutads.info/choices, with this setting being deleted when you delete your cookies;
by permanently disabling them in your Firefox, Internetexplorer or Google Chrome browsers at the link https://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin. We would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this offer in full.
The legal basis for the processing of your data is a balancing of interests, according to which the processing of your personal data described above is not opposed by any overriding interests on your part (Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f DSGVO). You can find more information about Google Ads from Google at https://ads.google.com/intl/de_DE/home/, as well as about data protection at Google in general: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy. Alternatively, you can visit the website of the Network Advertising Initiative (NAI) at https://www.networkadvertising.org.

Privacy policy for the use of Google Web Fonts

This website uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into its browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer.

You can find more information on Google Web Fonts at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google’s privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Google Tag Manager

Google Tag Manager is a solution that allows us to manage so-called website tags via an interface, enabling us to integrate Google Analytics and other Google marketing services into our online offering, for example. The Tag Manager itself, which implements the tags, does not process any personal data of the users. With regard to the processing of users’ personal data, please refer to the following information on Google services. Usage guidelines: https://www.google.com/intl/de/tagmanager/use-policy.html.

Privacy policy for Facebook

This website uses functions of Facebook Inc, 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA . When calling up our pages with Facebook plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and the servers of Facebook. In the process, data is already transmitted to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not want this data to be associated with your Facebook account, please log out of Facebook before visiting our site. Interactions, in particular the use of a comment function or the clicking of a “Like” or “Share” button are also passed on to Facebook. You can learn more at https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy.

Privacy policy for Instagram

On our website, functions of the service Instagram are integrated. These functions are offered by Instagram Inc, 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA integrated. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the content of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking on the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate the visit to our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Instagram.

For more information, please see Instagram’s privacy policy: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

External payment service providers

This website uses external payment service providers through whose platforms users and we can make payment transactions. For example, via

PostFinance (https://www.postfinance.ch/de/detail/rechtliches-barrierefreiheit.html)
Visa (https://www.visa.de/nutzungsbedingungen/visa-privacy-center.html)
Mastercard (https://www.mastercard.ch/de-ch/datenschutz.html)
American Express (https://www.americanexpress.com/de/content/privacy-policy-statement.html)
Paypal (https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full)
Bexio AG (https://www.bexio.com/de-CH/datenschutz)
Payrexx AG (https://www.payrexx.ch/site/assets/files/2592/datenschutzerklaerung.pdf)
Apple Pay (https://support.apple.com/de-ch/ht203027)
Stripe (https://stripe.com/ch/privacy)
Klarna (https://www.klarna.com/de/datenschutz/)
Skrill (https://www.skrill.com/de/fusszeile/datenschutzrichtlinie/)
Giropay (https://www.giropay.de/rechtliches/datenschutz-agb/) etc.
In the context of the performance of contracts, we use the payment service providers on the basis of the Swiss Data Protection Ordinance and, where necessary, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. EU-DSGVO. Furthermore, we use external payment service providers on the basis of our legitimate interests pursuant to the Swiss Data Protection Ordinance as well as and to the extent necessary pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. EU-DSGVO in order to offer our users effective and secure payment options.

The data processed by the payment service providers includes inventory data, such as the name and address, bank data, such as account numbers or credit card numbers, passwords, TANs and checksums, among others, as well as the contract, totals and recipient-related information. The information is required in order to carry out the transactions. However, the data entered is only processed by the payment service providers and stored with them. We as the operator do not receive any information about (bank) account or credit card, but only information to confirm (accept) or reject the payment. Under certain circumstances, the data is transmitted by the payment service providers to credit agencies. The purpose of this transmission is to check identity and creditworthiness. In this regard, we refer to the terms and conditions and data protection information of the payment service providers.

For the payment transactions, the terms and conditions and the privacy policy of the respective payment service providers apply, which can be accessed within the respective website or transaction applications. We also refer to these for the purpose of further information and assertion of revocation, information and other data subject rights.

Newsletter – Mailchimp

The newsletter is sent using the dispatch service provider ‘MailChimp’, a newsletter dispatch platform of the US provider Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce De Leon Ave NE #5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA. You can view the privacy policy of the mailing service provider here. The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a MailChimp is certified under the Privacy Shield agreement and thereby offers a guarantee of compliance with the European level of data protection (PrivacyShield). The shipping service provider is used on the basis of our legitimate interests pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO and a contract processing agreement pursuant to Art. 28 para. 3 p. 1 DSGVO.

The dispatch service provider may use the data of the recipients in pseudonymous form, i.e. without assignment to a user, to optimize or improve its own services, e.g. to technically optimize the dispatch and presentation of the newsletters or for statistical purposes. However, the dispatch service provider does not use the data of our newsletter recipients to write to them itself or to pass the data on to third parties.

Order processing in the online store with customer account

We process the data of our customers in accordance with the data protection provisions of the Federal (Data Protection Act, DSG) and the EU-DSGVO, in the context of the ordering process in our online store to enable them to select and order the selected products and services, as well as their payment and delivery, or execution.

The processed data includes master data (inventory data), communication data, contract data, payment data and the persons affected by the processing include our customers, prospective customers and other business partners. The processing is carried out for the purpose of providing contractual services in the context of operating an online store, billing, delivery and customer services. In this context, we use session cookies, e.g. for storing the shopping cart content, and permanent cookies, e.g. for storing the login status.

The processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b (execution of order transactions) and c (legally required archiving) DSGVO. In this context, the information marked as required is necessary for the justification and fulfillment of the contract. We disclose the data to third parties only in the context of delivery, payment or in the context of legal permissions and obligations. The data is only processed in third countries if this is necessary for the fulfillment of the contract (e.g. at the request of the customer for delivery or payment).

Users can optionally create a user account, in which they can view their orders in particular. As part of the registration process, the required mandatory information will be provided to users. User accounts are not public and cannot be indexed by search engines, e.g. Google. If users have terminated their user account, their data with regard to the user account will be deleted, subject to their retention is necessary for commercial or tax reasons entspr. Art. 6 para 1 lit. c DSGVO. Information in the customer account remains until its deletion with subsequent archiving in the event of a legal obligation. It is the responsibility of the users to save their data in the event of termination before the end of the contract.

Within the scope of registration and renewed registrations as well as the use of our online services, we store the IP address and the time of the respective user action. The storage is based on our legitimate interests, as well as those of users in protection against abuse and other unauthorized use. In principle, this data is not passed on to third parties, unless it is necessary for the pursuit of our claims or there is a legal obligation to do so in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. c DSGVO.

The deletion takes place after the expiry of legal warranty and comparable obligations, the necessity of keeping the data is reviewed at irregular intervals. In the case of legal archiving obligations, deletion takes place after their expiry.

Administration, financial accounting, office organization, contact management.

We process data in accordance with the data protection regulations of the federal government (Data Protection Act, DSG) and the EU-DSGVO in the context of administrative tasks as well as organization of our operations, financial accounting and compliance with legal obligations, such as archiving. In doing so, we process the same data that we process in the course of providing our contractual services. The processing bases are Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c. DSGVO, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO. Customers, interested parties, business partners and website visitors are affected by the processing. The purpose and our interest in the processing lies in the administration, financial accounting, office organization, archiving of data, i.e. tasks that serve the maintenance of our business activities, performance of our tasks and provision of our services. The deletion of data with regard to contractual services and contractual communication corresponds to the data mentioned in these processing activities.

In this context, we disclose or transfer data to the tax authorities, consultants, such as tax advisors or auditors, as well as other fee offices and payment service providers.

Furthermore, based on our business interests, we store information on suppliers, event organizers and other business partners, e.g. for the purpose of contacting them at a later date. This data, most of which is company-related, is generally stored permanently.

Note regarding data transfers to the USA (United States of America)

For the sake of completeness, we would like to point out that for users domiciled in Switzerland, there are monitoring measures by US authorities which generally allow the storage of all personal data from Switzerland – which has been transferred to the USA.

This is done without any differentiation, limitation or exception based on the purposes pursued and without any objective criterion that would make it possible to limit the access of the US authorities to the data and their subsequent use to very specific, strictly limited purposes that could justify the interference associated with the access to this data as well as with its use. In addition, we would like to point out that in the USA there are no legal remedies available to data subjects from Switzerland that would allow them to gain access to the data concerning them and to obtain its correction or deletion, or that there is no effective judicial legal protection against general access rights of US authorities. We explicitly draw the attention of the data subject to this legal and factual situation so that he or she can make an appropriately informed decision to consent to the use of his or her data.

We would like to point out to users residing in a member state of the EU that the USA does not have a sufficient level of data protection from the perspective of the European Union.

Copyrights

The copyrights and all other rights to content, images, photos or other files on the website, belong exclusively to the operator of this website or the specifically named rights holders. For the reproduction of any files, the written consent of the copyright holder must be obtained in advance.

Anyone who commits a copyright infringement without the consent of the respective copyright holder may be liable to prosecution and possibly to damages.

General disclaimer

All information on our website has been carefully checked. We make every effort to ensure that the information we provide is up-to-date, accurate and complete. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors cannot be completely ruled out, which means that we cannot guarantee the completeness, correctness and up-to-dateness of information, including journalistic and editorial information. Liability claims regarding damage caused by the use of any information provided, including any kind of information which is incomplete or incorrect, will therefore be rejected.

The publisher may change or delete texts at his own discretion and without notice and is not obliged to update the contents of this website. The use of or access to this website is at the visitor’s own risk. The publisher, its clients or partners are not responsible for damages, such as direct, indirect, incidental, consequential or punitive damages, allegedly caused by the visit of this website and consequently assume no liability for such damages.

The publisher also assumes no responsibility or liability for the content and availability of third-party websites that can be accessed via external links from this website. The operators of the linked sites are solely responsible for their content. The publisher thus expressly distances himself from all third-party content that may be relevant under criminal or liability law or that may be contrary to public morality.

Changes

We can adapt this data protection declaration at any time without prior notice. The current version published on our website shall apply. Insofar as the data protection declaration is part of an agreement with you, we will inform you of the change by e-mail or other suitable means in the event of an update.

Questions to the data protection officer

If you have any questions about data protection, please write us an e-mail or contact directly the responsible person in our organization listed for data protection at the beginning of the privacy policy.

Würenlos, 25.02.2020
Source: SwissAnwalt